GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Fria, Guinea is 3:00 am03:00 in Galvez, Argentina

Fria to Galvez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Fria which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Galvez

6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Galvez, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Fria, Guinea / 3:00 am03:00 Galvez, Argentina

Fria, Guinea Galvez, Argentina
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Galvez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Galvez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Galvez, Gálvez
Population
18,374
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' S Latitude / 61° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54