Guinea
GMT
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind MST (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Fria, Guinea is 7:30 pm19:30 in Orsha, Belarus

Fria to Orsha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Fria which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Orsha

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Orsha, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Fria, Guinea / 7:30 pm19:30 Orsha, Belarus

Fria, Guinea Orsha, Belarus
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Orsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orsha Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Orsa, Orscha, Orsha, Orsza, Orŝa, Orša, Vorsja, ao er sha, boleusya, vu~orusha, Орша, ヴォルシャ, 奥尔沙, 보르샤
Population
125,347
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375