GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Fria, Guinea is 10:30 pm22:30 in Xinglongshan, China

Fria to Xinglongshan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Fria which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Xinglongshan

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinglongshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Fria, Guinea / 10:30 pm22:30 Xinglongshan, China

Fria, Guinea Xinglongshan, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Xinglongshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinglongshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsing-lung-shan, Xinglongshan
Population
58,432
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 57' N Latitude / 125° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86