Guinea
GMT
EAST
Easter Island Standard Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of Easter Island Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Fria, Guinea is 6:00 pm18:00 in EAST

Fria to EAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Fria which corresponds to 8am-12pm in EAST

12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Easter Island Standard Time (EAST). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Fria, Guinea / 6:00 pm18:00 EAST

Fria, Guinea EAST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Easter Island Standard Time

Offset: EAST is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

EAST Time Zone Geo Map
EAST timezone map

EAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for EAST
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone