GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hour ahead of East Greenland Time
11:30 am11:30 in Fria, Guinea is 10:30 am10:30 in EGT

Fria to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fria which corresponds to 8am-5pm in EGT

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Fria, Guinea / 10:30 am10:30 EGT

Fria, Guinea EGT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224