Guinea
GMT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Fria, Guinea is 1:30 am01:30 in Ad Dujayl, Iraq

Fria to Ad Dujayl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Fria which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Ad Dujayl

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Ad Dujayl, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Fria, Guinea / 1:30 am01:30 Ad Dujayl, Iraq

Fria, Guinea Ad Dujayl, Iraq
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Ad Dujayl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ad Dujayl Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ad Dujayl, Al Ibrahimiyah, Al Ibrāhīmīyah, Doujail, Doujaïl, Dudschail, Dudzail, Dudžail, Dujail, Dujayl, Nahiya Sumaika, Nahiya Sumaīka, Nahiyat ad Dujayl, Nāḩiyat ad Dujayl, Sumaicha, Sumaichah, Sumaika, Sumaikcheh, Sumaykah, Sumaīka, Sumeicha, Sumeikeh, Sumekche, Summeicha, Suneiki, do~ujairu, ドゥジャイル
Population
26,362
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 44° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964