GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Fria, Guinea is 4:30 am04:30 in Iiyama, Japan

Fria to Iiyama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Fria which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Iiyama

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iiyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Fria, Guinea / 4:30 am04:30 Iiyama, Japan

Fria, Guinea Iiyama, Japan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Iiyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iiyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iiyama, Iyama, fan shan, 飯山
Population
25,281
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 138° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81