Guinea
GMT
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours ahead of Oscar Time Zone
7:00 pm19:00 in Fria, Guinea is 5:00 pm17:00 in O

Fria to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Fria which corresponds to 8am-4pm in O

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Fria, Guinea / 5:00 pm17:00 O

Fria, Guinea O
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Oscar Time Zone

Offset: O is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

O representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for O
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time