Guinea
GMT
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:00 am06:00 in Fria, Guinea is 11:30 am11:30 in Dambulla, Sri Lanka

Fria to Dambulla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Fria which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Dambulla

6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Dambulla, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Fria, Guinea / 11:30 am11:30 Dambulla, Sri Lanka

Fria, Guinea Dambulla, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Dambulla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Dambulla Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
DBU, Dambul, Dambula, Dambulla, dambulla, dan bu lei, danburra, tampullai, Дамбула, Дамбулла, தம்புள்ளை, ദംബുള്ള, දඹුල්ල, ダンブッラ, 丹布勒
Population
66,716
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 51' N Latitude / 80° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94