GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
TMT
Turkmenistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind of Turkmenistan Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Fria, Guinea is 6:30 pm18:30 in TMT

Fria to TMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Fria which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in TMT

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Turkmenistan Time (TMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Fria, Guinea / 6:30 pm18:30 TMT

Fria, Guinea TMT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224