Guinea
GMT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Fria, Guinea is 7:00 am07:00 in Yen Bai, Vietnam

Fria to Yen Bai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Fria which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Yen Bai

12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Fria, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Yen Bai, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Fria, Guinea / 7:00 am07:00 Yen Bai, Vietnam

Fria, Guinea Yen Bai, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Fria Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
FIG, Firiya, Fria, Фриа
Population
44,369
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 22' N Latitude / 13° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Yen Bai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yen Bai Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Jenbaj, Yen Bai, Yen Bay, Yên Bái, Йенбай
Population
96,540
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 43' N Latitude / 104° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84