GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Gueckedou, Guinea is 4:00 pm16:00 in Buffalo, NY, USA

Gueckedou to Buffalo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Gueckedou which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Buffalo

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gueckedou, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Buffalo, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Gueckedou, Guinea / 4:00 pm16:00 Buffalo, NY, USA

Gueckedou, Guinea Buffalo, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Gueckedou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gueckedou Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Gueckedou, Guekedou, Guéckédou, Guékédou
Population
79,140
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' N Latitude / 10° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Buffalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buffalo Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
BUF, Bafalas, Bafalo, Baffalo, Bufala, Bufalo, Bufalum, Buffalo, Buffalo i New York, Bupalo, Búfalo, De-o-tro-weh, De-ose-lole, Ne-o-thro-ra, New Amsterdam, Tick-e-ack-gou-ga, Tsistekeriia'kon:ke, Tsistekeriia'kón:ke, bafelo, baffalo, baffaro, baphalo, baphelo, beopeollo, bfylw nyw yark, bupalo, bwfalw, bwfalw nywywrk, bwfylw, pahpalo, shui niu cheng, Μπάφαλο, Бафало, Баффало, Буфала, Буфало, Буффало, Бъфало, Բուֆֆալո, באפאלא, באפלו, بفیلو، نیو یارک, بوفالو, بوفالو، نیویورک, بوفیلو, बफ़ेलो, बफेलो, பஃபலோ, బఫెలో, ಬಫಲೋ, บัฟฟาโล, ბუფალო, バッファロー, 水牛城, 버펄로
Population
258,071
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 78° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1