Guinea
GMT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nzerekore, Guinea is 12:00 am00:00 in Otsego, MN, USA

Nzerekore to Otsego call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nzerekore which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Otsego

5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nzerekore, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Otsego, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nzerekore, Guinea / 12:00 am00:00 Otsego, MN, USA

Nzerekore, Guinea Otsego, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nzerekore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nzerekore Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
NZE, Nzerekore, Nzerekorė, Nzérékoré, eunjelekole, nzerekore, Нзерекоре, Նզերեկորե, نزیریکورے, ンゼレコレ, 은제레코레
Population
132,728
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Otsego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Otsego Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 93° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1