Guinea
GMT
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Sangueya, Guinea is 10:30 am10:30 in Puyo, Ecuador

Sangueya to Puyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Sangueya which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Puyo

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sangueya, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Puyo, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sangueya, Guinea / 10:30 am10:30 Puyo, Ecuador

Sangueya, Guinea Puyo, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Sangueya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sangueya Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Sanguea, Sangueya, Sanguéa, Sanguéya
Population
6,117
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 14° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Puyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puyo Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
El Puyo, Pujas, Pujo, Puyo, Puyu llaqta, pu yue, puyo, pwyw, Пуйо, Пуё, پویو, پویو، ایکواڈور, 普約, 푸요
Population
24,881
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 29' S Latitude / 78° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593