Guinea
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Sangueya, Guinea is 2:00 am02:00 in Strausberg, Germany

Sangueya to Strausberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sangueya which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Strausberg

12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sangueya, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Strausberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sangueya, Guinea / 2:00 am02:00 Strausberg, Germany

Sangueya, Guinea Strausberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sangueya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sangueya Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Sanguea, Sangueya, Sanguéa, Sanguéya
Population
6,117
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 14° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224

Strausberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Strausberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
QPK, Shtrausberg, Straousmpernk, Strausberg, Strausbergum, ashtrawsbrg, satarasabaraga, shi te lao si bei ge, shtrawsbrgh, shutorausuberuku, Στράουσμπεργκ, Штраусберг, Շտրաուսբերգ, اشتراوسبرگ, شتراوسبرغ, ਸਟਰਾਸਬਰਗ, シュトラウスベルク, 施特劳斯贝格
Population
26,649
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 34' N Latitude / 13° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49