HAE
Heure Avancée de l'Est
GMT -4
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Heure Avancée de l'Est is 7 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in HAE is 3:30 am03:30 in Entebbe, Uganda

HAE to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in HAE which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Entebbe

8:30 pm20:30 Heure Avancée de l'Est (HAE). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 HAE / 3:30 am03:30 Entebbe, Uganda

HAE Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256