EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Carrefour, Haiti is 12:30 am00:30 in Coon Rapids, MN, USA

Carrefour to Coon Rapids call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Carrefour which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Coon Rapids

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Carrefour, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Coon Rapids, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Carrefour, Haiti / 12:30 am00:30 Coon Rapids, MN, USA

Carrefour, Haiti Coon Rapids, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Carrefour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carrefour Facts

Country
Haiti
Population
442,156
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 72° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

Coon Rapids Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coon Rapids Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Coon Rapids, Coon Rapids, Kun Rapids, Kun-Rapids, kwn rabydz, Кун Рапидс, Кун-Рапидс, Кун-Рапідс, كون رابيدز, کون رپیدز، مینه‌سوتا, کون ریپڈز، مینیسوٹا
Population
62,240
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 93° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1