Haiti
EDT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti is 1:30 am01:30 in Xankandi, Azerbaijan

Croix-des-Bouquets to Xankandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Croix-des-Bouquets which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Xankandi

5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Xankandi, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti / 1:30 am01:30 Xankandi, Azerbaijan

Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti Xankandi, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Croix-des-Bouquets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Croix-des-Bouquets Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Croix-des-Bouquets, Kwadebouke, Kwadèbouke
Population
229,127
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' N Latitude / 72° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

Xankandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xankandi Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Chankaendi, Chankändi, Hankendi, Khankendi, Khankendy, Stepanakert, Xankǝndi, Xankəndi, khankandy, khankndy, ʼzryt, Степанакерт, אזרית, خانكندي, خانکَندی
Population
53,100
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 46° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994