EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Fond Parisien, Haiti is 12:30 am00:30 in Tres Cantos, Spain

Fond Parisien to Tres Cantos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Fond Parisien which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Tres Cantos

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fond Parisien, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tres Cantos, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Fond Parisien, Haiti / 12:30 am00:30 Tres Cantos, Spain

Fond Parisien, Haiti Tres Cantos, Spain
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Fond Parisien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fond Parisien Facts

Country
Haiti
Population
18,256
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 30' N Latitude / 71° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

Tres Cantos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Cantos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tres Cantos, Tres-Kantos, Três Cantos, te lei si kan tuo si, trys santws, Трес-Кантос, تريس سانتوس, 特雷斯坎托斯
Population
41,896
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 3° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34