Haiti
EDT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Lenbe, Haiti is 5:30 am05:30 in Solola, Guatemala

Lenbe to Solola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lenbe which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Solola

7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lenbe, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Solola, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Lenbe, Haiti / 5:30 am05:30 Solola, Guatemala

Lenbe, Haiti Solola, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lenbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lenbe Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Le Limbe, Lenbe, Limbe, Limbé, Ville de Limbe, Ville de Limbé, Лимбе
Population
32,645
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' N Latitude / 72° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

Solola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solola Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Solola, Sololá, Солола
Population
45,373
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 91° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502