Haiti
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Tigwav, Haiti is 3:00 pm15:00 in Buldana, India

Tigwav to Buldana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tigwav which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Buldana

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tigwav, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Buldana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Tigwav, Haiti / 3:00 pm15:00 Buldana, India

Tigwav, Haiti Buldana, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Tigwav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tigwav Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Petit Goave, Petit Goâve, Petit-Goave, Petit-Goâve, Tigwav, Ville de Petit Goave, Ville de Petit Goâve
Population
117,504
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 72° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509

Buldana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Buldana Facts

Country
India
Population
66,991
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91