HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in HAT is 12:00 am00:00 in Shanhecun, China

HAT to Shanhecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in HAT which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Shanhecun

1:30 pm13:30 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 HAT / 12:00 am00:00 Shanhecun, China

HAT Shanhecun, China
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86