HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -7
China
CST

Time Difference

Heure Avancée du Yukon is 15 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in HAY is 2:00 am02:00 in Guli, China

HAY to Guli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in HAY which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Guli

11:00 am11:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guli, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 HAY / 2:00 am02:00 Guli, China

HAY Guli, China
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Heure Avancée du Yukon

Offset: HAY is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HAY
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone

Guli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guli, Yongkang, Yung-k'ang, Yung-k'ang-hsien, Yung-k’ang, Yung-k’ang-hsien, Гули
Population
536,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 52' N Latitude / 120° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86