HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Heure Avancée du Yukon is 11 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in HAY is 7:30 am07:30 in Jaervelae, Finland

HAY to Jaervelae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in HAY which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jaervelae

8:30 pm20:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jaervelae, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 HAY / 7:30 am07:30 Jaervelae, Finland

HAY Jaervelae, Finland
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jaervelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaervelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Jaervelae, Jarvela, Jarvelja, Järvelä, Ярвеля
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 52' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358