HST/HDT
Hawaii Standard Time
GMT -10
HDT automatically adjusted to HST time zone, that is in use
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

Hawaii Standard Time is 7 hours behind
11:00 pm23:00 in HST is 6:00 am06:00 in Parnaiba, Brazil

HDT to Parnaiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in HDT which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Parnaiba

11:00 pm23:00 Hawaii Standard Time (HST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Parnaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 HST / 6:00 am06:00 Parnaiba, Brazil

HST Parnaiba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: HDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

HDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for HDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Adak
  • America/Atka
  • US/Aleutian
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone

Parnaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parnaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Feitoria, PHB, Parnahiba, Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaimpa, Porto das Barcas, Pôrto das Barcas, Sao Joao da Parnahiba, São Joao da Parnahiba, ba na yi ba, parna'iba, Παρναΐμπα, Парнаиба, পার্নাইবা, 巴纳伊巴
Population
138,008
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55