Hawaii, USA
HST
China
CST

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 18 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kapolei, HI, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Zhongshu, China

Kapolei to Zhongshu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Kapolei which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in Zhongshu

10:30 pm22:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kapolei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhongshu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kapolei, HI, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Zhongshu, China

Kapolei, HI, USA Zhongshu, China
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kapolei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapolei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
JRF, Kapolei, Kapolej, kapollei, kaporei, Каполей, Каполеј, کاپولئی، ہوائی, カポレイ, 카폴레이
Population
15,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zhongshu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongshu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-shu-chen, Chzhunshu, Kuang-hsi, Kwangsi-hsien, Kwangsichow, Lu-hsi, Lu-hsi-hsien, Lusi-hsien, Luxi, Zhongshu, zhong shu, Чжуншу, 中枢
Population
91,750
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 31' N Latitude / 103° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86