Hawaii, USA
HST
India
IST

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kapolei, HI, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Singarayakonda, India

Kapolei to Singarayakonda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Kapolei which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Singarayakonda

1:30 pm13:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kapolei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Singarayakonda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kapolei, HI, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Singarayakonda, India

Kapolei, HI, USA Singarayakonda, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kapolei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kapolei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
JRF, Kapolei, Kapolej, kapollei, kaporei, Каполей, Каполеј, کاپولئی، ہوائی, カポレイ, 카폴레이
Population
15,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Singarayakonda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Singarayakonda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Singaraya Konda Pagoda, Singarayakonda, Singarāyakonda
Population
17,796
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' N Latitude / 80° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91