Hawaii, USA
HST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 12 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kihei, HI, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Warstein, Germany

Kihei to Warstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Kihei which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Warstein

1:00 am01:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Kihei, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kihei, HI, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Warstein, Germany

Kihei, HI, USA Warstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kihei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kihei Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kihei, kihei, 키헤이
Population
20,881
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 156° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49