Hawaii, USA
HST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 7 hours behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Makakilo City, HI, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Pedro II, Brazil

Makakilo City to Pedro II call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Makakilo City which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Pedro II

6:30 pm18:30 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Makakilo City, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Pedro II, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Makakilo City, HI, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Pedro II, Brazil

Makakilo City, HI, USA Pedro II, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Makakilo City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Makakilo City Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Makakilo, Makakilo City
Population
15,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 158° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pedro II Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pedro II Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamaraty, Matoes, Matões, Pedro Segundo
Population
22,038
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 25' S Latitude / 41° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55