HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Makakilo, HI, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Huatusco, Mexico

Makakilo to Huatusco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Makakilo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Huatusco

3:00 pm15:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Makakilo, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Huatusco, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Makakilo, HI, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Huatusco, Mexico

Makakilo, HI, USA Huatusco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Makakilo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Makakilo Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Makakilo, Makakilo City CDP, Makakilo City Census Designated Place
Population
18,248
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 158° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Huatusco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huatusco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Huatusco, Huatusco de Chicuellar
Population
31,305
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 08' N Latitude / 96° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52