HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10
NRT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 22 hours behind of Nauru Time
3:00 am03:00 in Makakilo, HI, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in NRT

Makakilo to NRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2am-4am in Makakilo which corresponds to 12pm-2pm in NRT

3:00 am03:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Makakilo, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Nauru Time (NRT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Makakilo, HI, USA / 1:00 am01:00 NRT

Makakilo, HI, USA NRT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Makakilo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Makakilo Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Makakilo, Makakilo City CDP, Makakilo City Census Designated Place
Population
18,248
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 21' N Latitude / 158° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1