HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
GMT -10
AQTT
Aqtobe Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 15 hours behind of Aqtobe Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Schofield Barracks, HI, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in AQTT

Schofield Barracks to AQTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Schofield Barracks which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in AQTT

3:00 pm15:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Schofield Barracks, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Aqtobe Time (AQTT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Schofield Barracks, HI, USA / 6:00 am06:00 AQTT

Schofield Barracks, HI, USA AQTT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Schofield Barracks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Schofield Barracks Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Schofield Barracks, Schofield Barracks CDP
Population
16,370
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1