Hawaii, USA
HST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 7 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Schofield Barracks, HI, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Matozinhos, Brazil

Schofield Barracks to Matozinhos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Schofield Barracks which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Matozinhos

7:00 am07:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Schofield Barracks, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Matozinhos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Schofield Barracks, HI, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Matozinhos, Brazil

Schofield Barracks, HI, USA Matozinhos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Schofield Barracks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Schofield Barracks Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Schofield Barracks, Schofield Barracks CDP
Population
16,370
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Matozinhos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Matozinhos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mattosinhos
Population
30,843
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 44° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55