Hawaii, USA
HST
India
IST

Time Difference

HST (Hawaii Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Schofield Barracks, HI, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kunnamkulam, India

Schofield Barracks to Kunnamkulam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Schofield Barracks which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kunnamkulam

10:00 pm22:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Schofield Barracks, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kunnamkulam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Schofield Barracks, HI, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Kunnamkulam, India

Schofield Barracks, HI, USA Kunnamkulam, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Schofield Barracks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Schofield Barracks Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Schofield Barracks, Schofield Barracks CDP
Population
16,370
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 29' N Latitude / 158° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kunnamkulam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunnamkulam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kunamkulam, Kunnamkulam, kun na mu ku lan, kunnamakulama, kunnamkulam, kunnankulam, kwnamkwlm, کونامکولم, कुन्नम्कुलम्, কুন্নামকুলম, କୁନ୍ନାମକୁଲାମ, குன்னங்குளம், കുന്നംകുളം, 昆纳姆库兰
Population
63,903
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 38' N Latitude / 76° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91