HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Hora Legal de Venezuela is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in HLV is 6:00 am06:00 in Osloss, Germany

HLV to Osloss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in HLV which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Osloss

11:30 pm23:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 HLV / 6:00 am06:00 Osloss, Germany

HLV Osloss, Germany
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, OsloƟ
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49