HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Heure Normale du Centre is 9 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in HNC is 3:00 pm15:00 in Spinus, Romania

HNC to Spinus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in HNC which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Spinus

6:00 am06:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Spinus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 HNC / 3:00 pm15:00 Spinus, Romania

HNC Spinus, Romania
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Spinus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spinus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Spinus, SpinuĊŸ
Population
1,245
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40