HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8
China
CST

Time Difference

Heure Normale du Pacifique is 16 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in HNP is 10:30 am10:30 in Meihekou, China

HNP to Meihekou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in HNP which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Meihekou

6:30 pm18:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 HNP / 10:30 am10:30 Meihekou, China

HNP Meihekou, China
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86