HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

Heure Normale des Rocheuses is 10 hours behind of
12:00 am00:00 in HNR is 10:00 am10:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq

HNR to Al Qurnah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in HNR which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Al Qurnah

12:00 am00:00 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 HNR / 10:00 am10:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq

HNR Al Qurnah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964