HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7
Japan
JST

Time Difference

Heure Normale des Rocheuses is 16 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in HNR is 2:30 am02:30 in Aomori, Japan

HNR to Aomori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in HNR which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Aomori

10:30 am10:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 HNR / 2:30 am02:30 Aomori, Japan

HNR Aomori, Japan
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81