HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in HNT is 8:30 am08:30 in Rackeve, Hungary

HNT to Rackeve call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in HNT which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Rackeve

3:00 am03:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rackeve, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 HNT / 8:30 am08:30 Rackeve, Hungary

HNT Rackeve, Hungary
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Rackeve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rackeve Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Rackeve, Ráckeve
Population
9,229
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 09' N Latitude / 18° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36