Honduras
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Comayagua, Honduras is 11:30 pm23:30 in Yawata, Japan

Comayagua to Yawata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Comayagua which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Yawata

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Comayagua, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yawata, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Comayagua, Honduras / 11:30 pm23:30 Yawata, Japan

Comayagua, Honduras Yawata, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Comayagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Comayagua Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Comayagua, XPL
Population
58,784
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 27' N Latitude / 87° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Yawata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yawata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jauata, Javata, Jaŭata, Yahata, Yahatanosho, Yahatanoshō, Yahatasho, Yahatashō, Yavata, Yawata-chhi, Yawata-chhī, ba fan, ba fan shi, yawata, yawata si, yawata kywtw, Явата, ياواتا, یاواتا، کیوتو, یوتا، کیوٹو, იავატა, 八幡, 八幡市, 야와타 시
Population
71,656
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 135° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81