CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Danli, Honduras is 2:00 pm14:00 in Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Danli to Dewetsdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Danli which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Dewetsdorp

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Danli, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Dewetsdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Danli, Honduras / 2:00 pm14:00 Dewetsdorp, South Africa

Danli, Honduras Dewetsdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Danli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Danli Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Danli, DanlĂ­
Population
44,799
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 01' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Dewetsdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Dewetsdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dewetsdorp
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' S Latitude / 26° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27