Honduras
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 7:00 am07:00 in Bindki, India

La Ceiba to Bindki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in La Ceiba which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bindki

7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bindki, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 La Ceiba, Honduras / 7:00 am07:00 Bindki, India

La Ceiba, Honduras Bindki, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Bindki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bindki Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bindki
Population
36,058
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 80° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91