Honduras
CST
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in La Ceiba, Honduras is 12:30 am00:30 in Pordenone, Italy

La Ceiba to Pordenone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Ceiba which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Pordenone

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pordenone, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 La Ceiba, Honduras / 12:30 am00:30 Pordenone, Italy

La Ceiba, Honduras Pordenone, Italy
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Pordenone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pordenone Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Pordenon, Pordenone, Portus Naonis, QAD, porudenone, Порденоне, ポルデノーネ
Population
49,878
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 57' N Latitude / 12° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39