Honduras
CST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in La Lima, Honduras is 5:00 am05:00 in Canton, GA, USA

La Lima to Canton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in La Lima which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Canton

3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Lima, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 La Lima, Honduras / 5:00 am05:00 Canton, GA, USA

La Lima, Honduras Canton, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

La Lima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Lima Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
LLH, La Lima, La-Lima, Lima Vieja, Ла-Лима
Population
45,955
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 87° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1