CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in La Lima, Honduras is 5:30 pm17:30 in Anapa, Russia

La Lima to Anapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Lima which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Anapa

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Lima, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Anapa, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 La Lima, Honduras / 5:30 pm17:30 Anapa, Russia

La Lima, Honduras Anapa, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

La Lima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Lima Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
LLH, La Lima, La-Lima, Lima Vieja, Ла-Лима
Population
45,955
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 87° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Anapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Anapa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
AAQ, Anaapa, Anap, Anapa, Anape, a na pa, anaba, anapa, xa na pa, Ανάπα, Анаапа, Анапа, Анапа балһсн, Анапе, Անապա, آناپا, أنابا, اناپا, ਅਨਾਪਾ, อะนาปา, ანაპა, アナパ, 阿纳帕, 아나파
Population
53,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 37° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7