Honduras
CST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Olanchito, Honduras is 11:30 am11:30 in Kribi, Cameroon

Olanchito to Kribi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Olanchito which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kribi

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Olanchito, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kribi, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Olanchito, Honduras / 11:30 am11:30 Kribi, Cameroon

Olanchito, Honduras Kribi, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Olanchito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Olanchito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
OAN, Olanchita, Olanchito, Оланчито
Population
25,969
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Kribi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kribi Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
KBI, Kribi, Криби
Population
55,224
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' N Latitude / 9° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237