Honduras
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Olanchito, Honduras is 2:30 pm14:30 in Shenzhen, China

Olanchito to Shenzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Olanchito which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Shenzhen

12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Olanchito, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shenzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Olanchito, Honduras / 2:30 pm14:30 Shenzhen, China

Olanchito, Honduras Shenzhen, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Olanchito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Olanchito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
OAN, Olanchita, Olanchito, Оланчито
Population
25,969
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Shenzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bao'an, Chhum-chun-su, Chhṳ̂m-chun-sṳ, Pao-an, Pao-an-hsien, SZX, Sen-cen, Sencsen, Sendzenas, Senjeno, Senzen, Sham Chun Hu, Shehn'chzhehn', Shen'chzhen', Shen-ch'uan, Shen-ch'uan-chen, Shen-ch'uan-hsu, Shen-ch'üan, Shen-ch'üan-chen, Shen-ch'üan-hsü, Shen-chen, Shen-chun, Shendzen, Shenzhen, Shiem Chun, Shumchun, Shumchün, Shundzhun, Tham Quyen, Thâm Quyến, Tschhimtschun, cenccen, sainazaina, sein cein, senacena, sencena, senjhena, seonjeon si, shen zhen, shen zhen shi, shensen shi, shynzhyn, shynzyn, simcheon, sng'n, Ŝenĵeno, Šen-čen, Šendženas, Šenžen, Шеньчжень, Шенџен, Шънджън, Шэньчжэнь, שנג'ן, شن‌ژن, شينزين, شینژین, شېنجېن شەھىرى, शेन्झेन, षेंचेन, শেনচেন, ਸ਼ੈਨਜ਼ੈਨ, சென்ச்சென், షెన్‌జెన్, เซินเจิ้น, 深セン市, 深圳, 深圳市, 선전 시, 심천
Population
10,358,381
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 114° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86