Honduras
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Olanchito, Honduras is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kashihara-shi, Japan

Olanchito to Kashihara-shi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Olanchito which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kashihara-shi

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Olanchito, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kashihara-shi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Olanchito, Honduras / 7:30 pm19:30 Kashihara-shi, Japan

Olanchito, Honduras Kashihara-shi, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Olanchito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Olanchito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
OAN, Olanchita, Olanchito, Оланчито
Population
25,969
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Kashihara-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashihara-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashihara, Kashihara-shi, jiang yuan, jiang yuan shi, 橿原, 橿原市
Population
124,521
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 135° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81