Honduras
CST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind PST ()
6:30 pm18:30 in Olanchito, Honduras is 8:30 am08:30 in Cabagan, Philippines

Olanchito to Cabagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Olanchito which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Cabagan

6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Olanchito, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PST () (Cabagan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Olanchito, Honduras / 8:30 am08:30 Cabagan, Philippines

Olanchito, Honduras Cabagan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Olanchito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Olanchito Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
OAN, Olanchita, Olanchito, Оланчито
Population
25,969
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504

Cabagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cabagan, Cabagán
Population
25,304
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 121° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63